Imprint & Privacy Statement

difacturo GmbH
Managing Director: DI(FH) Rainer Kandlhofer
Business Park 8 / Top 2
8200 Gleisdorf
Österreich

Web: http://difacturo.com
E-Mail: office@difacturo.com

UID-Nr.: ATU73518534
FN 495753z registered at the regional court for ZRS Graz
Place of jurisdiction: Graz

© 2020 by difacturo GmbH

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. („Google“). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by adjusting your browser software accordingly. We point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

General privacy policy

The use of our site is possible without providing personal data. Different regulations may apply to the use of individual services on our website, which are explained separately below. Your personal data (e.g. name, address, e-mail, telephone number, etc.) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of German data protection law. Data is personal if it can be clearly assigned to a specific natural person. The legal basis for data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The following provisions inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, use and processing of personal data by the provider

difacturo GmbH
Managing Director: DI(FH) Rainer Kandlhofer
Business Park 8
8200 Gleisdorf
Österreich

Web: http://difacturo.com
E-Mail: rainer.kandlhofer@difacturo.com

We would like to point out that there are security gaps in Internet-based data transmission, making complete protection against access by third parties impossible.

Use of your data from our contact form

The personal data you provide us with in the context of your contact request will only be used to answer your inquiry or contact you and for the related technical administration. The data will not be passed on to third parties.

You have the right to revoke a given consent with effect for the future at any time. In this case your personal data will be deleted immediately.

Your personal data will also be deleted without your revocation if we have processed your inquiry or if you revoke the consent for storage given here. This also happens if the storage is not permitted for other legal reasons.

You can inform yourself about your personal data stored at any time.

Liability for links

This website contains links to external websites of third parties, over whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the sites is always responsible for the contents of the linked sites. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of linking. A permanent control of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

Do you have questions or would you like a consultation?